Trifecta Networks uses cookies to personalize content and adverts, to provide social media features, analyze traffic, identify companies, and store browsing history. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Scroll To Top

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver - 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

UPC:
8.82658E+11
Availability:
Call for Pricing
Please call 1.866.771.9785 for pricing.
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver - 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Call 1-866-771-9785 Call 1-866-771-9785

Genuine Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP Module connects to a MMF cable at 850 nm wavelength. The core size ranges from 50 t o62.5 microns and the modal bandwith in MHz*mk includes 160 (FDDI), 200 (OM1), 400, 500 (OM2), 2000 (OM3) and 4700 (OM4). Cable distances range from 26m all the way up to 400m. 

Lifetime Warranty