Scroll To Top

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver - 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

UPC:
8.82658E+11
Availability:
Call for Pricing
Please call 1.866.771.9785 for pricing.
Engineer Certified and Backed by Lifetime Warranty
Learn More
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver - 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Call 1-866-771-9785 Call 1-866-771-9785

Genuine Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP Module connects to a MMF cable at 850 nm wavelength. The core size ranges from 50 t o62.5 microns and the modal bandwith in MHz*mk includes 160 (FDDI), 200 (OM1), 400, 500 (OM2), 2000 (OM3) and 4700 (OM4). Cable distances range from 26m all the way up to 400m. 

Lifetime Warranty