null

Trifecta Networks uses cookies to personalize content and adverts, to provide social media features, analyze traffic, identify companies, and store browsing history. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Scroll To Top

Gencom Fiber Cables

Premium Fiber Cables

Fiber Cables for EVERY Connection

Gencom fiber optic cables for your network and data center needs. These cables offer superior data transmission with industry leading performance. We offer custom lengths and jacket colors to meet the needs of the most discerning network engineers and designers. Each product is subject to in depth qualification and testing to ensure that it will perform to the demands of rigorous technology environments. All items are manufactured using the highest quality components and covered by a Lifetime Warranty.

  • Corning Gold ISO:9001 Manufacturing
  • Corning ClearCurve Wiring
  • Bend Insensitive OM3, OM4, OM5, & OS2
  • Licensed LC Connectors
  • USCONNEC MTP Connectors
  • Insertion Loss 1/3 of Industry Standard
  • Segmented Short Strain Relief Boots

OM1 & OM2 Multimode Fiber

- 2.0mm Riser & Plenum

- Orange Zipcord Jacket

- Duplex & Simplex

- UPC- Ultra Polished Connectors

OM3 & OM4 Multimode Fiber

- 1.8mm Bend Insensitive Riser & Plenum

- Aqua Zipcord Jacket

- Duplex & Simplex

- UPC- Ultra Polished Connectors

OM5 Multimode Fiber

- 2mm Bend Insensitive Riser & Plenum

- Lime Green Zipcord Jacket

- Duplex & Simplex

- UPC- Ultra Polished Connector

OS2 Singlemode Fiber

- 1.8mm Bend Insensitive Riser & Plenum

- Yellow Zipcord Jacket

- Duplex & Simplex

- APC & UPC

Meeting and Exceeding the Standards

Did you know system manufacturers such as Cisco do not build the transceivers and cables that they supply?

Instead, these items are purchased from global contract manufacturers.These items are then labeled, coded, packaged and sold at astronomically inflated prices.

Gencom is labeled, coded and packaged to meet or exceed the specification of the product provided by the manufacturer at a fraction of the price.

Each item is subject to in-depth qualification and testing to ensure that it will be 100% compatible with the OEM solution, and will accommodate the demands of the most rigorous technology environments.

Contact Trifecta Networks

Trifecta Networks can help you reframe your strategy by packing value into every step of the IT lifecycle:

  • procurement
  • implementation
  • maintenance
  • decommissioning

In short, we’ll help you work smarter, not harder.

Reviews are updated quarterly. Dates represent the upload date and not the actual review date.