Trifecta Networks uses cookies to personalize content and adverts, to provide social media features, analyze traffic, identify companies, and store browsing history. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Scroll To Top

Juniper EX2300-24P Switch

UPC:
8.32938E+11
Availability:
Call for Pricing
Please call 1.866.771.9785 for pricing.
Juniper EX2300-24P Switch
Call 1-866-771-9785 Call 1-866-771-9785

Juniper EX2300 switch with 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ ports, 4 x 1/10GbE SFP/SFP+ slots (optics sold separately)

Hardware Specifications

  • Switching Engine Model: Store and forward
  • DRAM: 2 GB (EX2300-24/48T/P)
  • Flash Memory: 2GB
  • CPU: 1.25GHz ARM CPU
  • GbE Port Density per System: EX2300-24P/24T/24MP: 28 (24 host ports + four-port SFP/ SFP+ uplinks)
  • Supported Optics: 10/100/1000BASE-T connector type RJ-45 and GbE SFP optic/connector type: RJ-45, or LC SFP fiber supporting 1000BASE-T SFP, SX (multimode), LX (singlemode), or LH (single-mode)

Physical Layer

  • Physical port redundancy: Redundant trunk group (RTG)
  • Cable diagnostics for detecting cable breaks and shorts
  • Auto MDI/MDIX (medium-dependent interface/mediumdependent interface crossover) support
  • Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • Digital optical monitoring for optical ports

Wire Speed

  • 95 Mpps

Dimensions & Weight

  • Weight: 9.89 lb
  • Dimensions (W x H x D): 17.4 x 1.75 x 12.2
Lifetime Warranty