Scroll To Top

Gencom

Connect your mission-critical assets with reliable Gencom optics, cables and accessories.

Your networking assets are only as powerful as the optics and cables you use to connect them. That’s why Trifecta Networks offers all the Gencom components required to interconnect your networking and telecommunication assets for maximum performance and reliability at remarkably budget-friendly price points, including:

Features

  • Cat5e, Cat6, and Cat6a copper solutions that include patch cables, bulk cable, patch panels, connectors, jacks/wall plates, pre-terminated/certified trunk assemblies and custom configurations with minimal lead times.
  • Fiber optic solutions that will prepare you for 10 gig and beyond, including singlemode, multimode, 10 gig laser-optimized patch cables, bulk cable, patch panels, adapters, attenuators, multi-fiber and MTP trunk assemblies and custom configurations with minimal lead times.
  • All GBIC and SFPs are 100% OEM compliant, bringing you the best in network performance and compatibility.
  • Telecommunications solutions that include Cat3 and Cat5 telco assemblies, DS1/DS3 patching, DC power cable, lugs, fuses, and power distribution units.
  • Cables for Cisco, Extreme, Avaya, HP, Brocade and Force10 products and accessories to physically secure your technology assets, including open frame relay racks, cabinets, wall mount racks/cabinets, vertical/horizontal cable management, shelving and ladder racks. UPS cooling and environmental monitoring solutions to keep all your systems powered on.
  • Access to professionals who understand your technology products and how to optimize cable connections via proper configuration.

For emergency optics and cable solutions that are usually shipped within 24 hours and backed by an industry-leading 5 year warranty, rely on Trifecta Networks. To get a quick, competitively priced quote on Gencom optics, cables and accessories in 20 minutes or less, contact Trifecta Networks.

Request a Quote or Sell to Us